Thursday, August 18, 2011

Lokpal - A Jokepal? Or Is it? And do you have to support?

To clear any ambiguity, the answer to the title is Yes, hell you have to support - both the cause and the means leave aside the man who's leading it. Its been over a year when i blogged last and i almost thought i gave it up when people forced me in writing this one with their obnoxious thoughts.

Well coming to the point, there are many to ponder or rather discuss. One of the many things i hear is that "Many who support Anna Hazare do not know what the Jan Lok Pal bill is about." I agree, all they know is that its against corruption and they need to be educated about it. But, I can vouch that not all of them supporting Anna Hazare are ignorant of the bill and I accept the arguable limitations in the implementation of the bill. Given all this, one should accept the fact whatever has been drafted is drafted for the good of the nation taking example from the ICAC of Hongkong. Well it worked there perfectly, didn't it?

Secondly, for all those who've read the bills and not supporting the same - "What are you doing by not supporting the current bill? Are you in support of the Govt Lok Pal Bill? NO. Well i'll tell you what you are doing (without knowing it yourself may be) - you just don't want anything to happen; Status quo is all you're looking for. You could neither propose a more feasible alternative nor support the current one. Finding something bad with the proposed version gives you the moral satisfaction of not doing anything about it. There is nothing worse than criticizing the current version when you cannot point out what can be done to improve it. This ain't a movie where you can write a critique and leave. Afterall, a nation is boiling over a cause whose repercussions are well known. This is a rare opportunity when a majority of voices are shouting for its freedom from corruption and don't spoil it with your needless and senseless arguments siting loopholes from the Jan Lok Pal bill. Those are essential conditions if you want to see this nation a corruption free state. Have some hope people. Being a pessimist all the time, thinking what if the people in Jan Lok Pal (if enacted) become corrupt is going to lead you nowhere. Atleast it could go no bad than the current system. Anything is better than the current state of affairs. You gotto to accept this - there is nothing more to lose.

The protest is for the primary issue - the what part, and we have much more time to discuss the secondary issue - the how part of the bill. I doubt if we could replicate these many voices again in the near foreseeable future and do something useful out of it, but still if you think sitting silent saying i support the cause but not the bill nor the means makes you more of an intellect, I can only pity you and my country which has more intellects who would rather sit and read rather than doing something about it.

Well I almost forgot the means part of it. How do you want them to protest instead. Is there a way to get your voice heard when all they want to do is shut you and your proposal down. The best way is to get the media up and that is what is being done. I heard a suggestion saying why doesn't he participate in elections and do something - i couldn't help but laugh myself at it. Even if he does that, what are the odds of he being able to get this thing he wanted from paper into action.

This is no longer a fight for Anna nor a mass gathering of uneducated protesters, but a fight for their country by the people who realized this may be their best chance to create a difference. And to clarify it again these protests are not in support of Anna, but in support of the Jan Lok Pal Bill.

With this, i conclude my speech part and go to participate in the protest being organized by my Institute.

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

The Anti-BITS System


1. Where people look down on you if you do df (i feel kinda lonely in that aspect over here)
2. Where profs rag you and the seniors save you (yea, u got it right)
3. Where you need to have loads of free time to watch a single movie, just like the one now, and 'm wasting it to write a blog :(
4. Where "Muggo Fachhon Muggo" becomes the only slogan you are bombarded with.
5. When ms excel is enough to give you goose bumps.
6. Where the interview for a club can last over 30min, whilst the interview for IIMA selection lasted just over 10mins :|
7. If IIMA in India = Harvard in the World, then Ahmedabad in India = Sahara deserts in the World.
8. Where i can become the top sharer in DC++.
9. Where you get download speeds of 1Mbps but no time to enjoy it.
10. When everyone calls you Sir on the first day and you get confused (atleast freshers will)
11. Where even a bday party needs an invite and every bday bash has one.
12. When you put in six hours of effort for the classes and the prof doesn't ask you, but asks you exactly when you don't prepare.
13. Where gods live in campus in Professor avatars.
14. When you think of time and schedules every 15min, and say to yourself shit happens, just like now !!!

Friday, June 18, 2010

IIMA Beckons - My 2010 HalfTime Story

Aah, at last !!! just more than six months it has been and concluding the chapter of vibrant last few months which has seen a mix of the most volatile engineering days (last semester) clashing with my CAT exuberation and its aftermath perspiration (read interviews) to start a new chapter in a new city in a new institute (yey IIMA) with the old memories still all lying fresh in my heart..

Thought of dropping a line here at the beginning of the year when there was everything but all I could hear was the placement buzz, later when the deadly CAT results chose to pick me, then about the interview sessions, about the sleepless nights, about the train journeys, ah the sad wait-lists, the last sem thrills (guess you got the point), or jlt as a counter to a friend who started his blog; LOL people even asked me to jot down my own interview experiences and my cat preparation - none of 'it matters, atleast for me they didn't; And here I am today getting myself all packed up to leave and now after a couple of my friends warned me about not being able to squeeze time through the responsibilities 'm bound to face next to write a blog, I thought of writing one small (or big, whatever) note - a note as a remainder for myself of the drama that life can offer rather than as an obligation to my friends.

How great the days have been - when did I first thought of CAT, when did I change my earnestness from GRE to CAT (guess i know this one, the day i completed my GRE exam :D). Solid prep in my ps2 days - thanks to my Broadcom mentors for their absolute cooperation, a virtual reality has been grounded upon me. The day still rings fresh when my dad called up and informs me of my 99.48%ile (yea heard it wrong :( it was 99.94%ile) while i was happily enjoying myself in the Baga beach.

IBM - A lone company that could identify my hidden engineering potential :P, offered me a job, which I had to reject now but would have easily become my only choice if not for the CAT needs a special mention in my story

Essays, Group Discussions(GD), Personal Interviews(PI) probably the only things in my mind throughout March and for the most time in April. Attend mock sessions but do listen only to what you want to - attended a couple of them, one by going to Mumbai n between.. aah one mock interviewer directly asked "do you really want to get into any IIM or is it that you have some other job/idea in mind?" What were they thinking or rather what was i answering; Never understood how the interviewers decided the fate of shortlisted guys by a 10-20 minute interview which had the highest weightage among the three. Asking a girl out looked much easier (which was the toughest thing for me till now :( ). Slowly things have changed and I too got used to the shouts, screams, outcrys of the GDs where u need to be calm and listen, but still should have made your point, to the interviews where you need to be honest but never tell them the true reason behind choosing their institute, essays where you can write as much as you want in a single sheet or in a 10minute leisure. To add to the agony of them, the journeys literally squeezed me out - the Train travel chain should suffice to make one understand:

Party time in the institute with everyone(most of them) being placed in some or the other company(treats scale independent of the offer scale). The campus suddenly felt alive at 11:30pm in the evenings(yea evening), as everyone returned to their respective hostels in their own inexplicable styles.[skipping the goodbyes part - there is nothing good in a goodbye]

Amidst the FIFA world cup '10 (waka waka), trembling earth quakes, results blunders thunders, I seem to be in a different world of my own, feeling sad for leaving a few behind, never knowing when to meet again, not knowing what the future has in store for me(definitely 2010 turned out to be a hit till halftime for me) in this continuous game of life of races. Ready for the battle, hoping for a few (silly but important)things now
* good internet connection (no blocking fb please)
* sleeping my standard 8hours a day(used to b 10hours at BITS); 1st step in my wish taken already - IIMA introduces afternoon classes for its students on alternate basis (and me in the 1st slot :) )
* cheap std call package
* good accommodation and food; no KFC :(
* one good club to join (no interviews again please)
* hmm... forgot the rest

Yea almost forgot to add
My Website created this summer :)
Do visit and give your feedback in the form

Monday, December 7, 2009

Bangalore's best weekend \m/

an account of a 2day - 1night journey into nature's own land..

place: nagarhole national park
through: bmc
by: 11 bitsians(me, kt, radha, sharat, pp, vollelo, abha, ved pragyan, sania, asmita & anshul (pilani)) & 6 others
date: 5th & 6th december

The weekend came closer & closer and we (me & kt) were desperate to push the limits of weekend out of city, after all it was the last weekend for us...
People were tentative & had numerous reasons to jump out of the plans; I had no hopes of us making it but for persistence from kt (yea, due credits)
At last six of us were ready (exclude the gals & the pilani guy from the above list) & the cost came out at 2350 per head.

The 1st surprise was in the form of our batch mates who joined us in the bus for our camping trip (the 5 gals).. We started at around 6:40 on saturday morning and reached Camp Leopard Rock (as its called in the outskirts of nagarhole national park) having our break fast on the way...

Static tents & river view greeted us there and we 6 of us took a single tent & had lunch later on in the ant-lion den (the name of our dining hall there :D) ..

Around 2 our introductions were done & had some fun games like Virtual volleyball, Carpet folding and some other games of unknown names :)

Later we had Ladder Climbing & River Crossing activities as a part of Soft Adventure activities (O.o) which had enough hard adventure for me to sweat in and out..

It was then time for platinum peak of thrill and boundless ire of excitement - its rapelling time... its nothing but walking on a rock.. only difference being that the rock here is rotated 90 degrees.. he explained us how to do it... and its all in believing him that nothing ugly could happen.. As facts need to be accepted- People who feel living is a waste or rather feel they've lived enough could enjoy these adventure activities to the maximum, atleast thats what i felt :)

The night was lit up by the camp fire in the electricity less (moon less too) area and the remainder of the night was spent in chatting, antyakshari and all other regular stuff


We woke up early as instructed and boarded into the bus as we started off for National Park... We boarded a different bus (a glass view) in the park for a jungle safari which lasted for about an hour which had feelings of disappointment caused due to over expectations (to see tigers & lions) lapping over satisfaction of a first time safari in a jungle..

We returned to our base around 12 in the noon and wasted little time before letting ourselves into white water rafting (my sole reason for the trip)..
Our instructor Mr. Sudheer explained us all the to-knows of rafting and then it was all fun and enjoyment - it would only be an insult to think of explaining it fully in blogs or through pics; Had a good swim deep inside the river jumping off from the rapelling tube (excuse me for not knowing exactly what its called) ; And later had a race as we were divided into 2groups for the rapelling

Volleyball(real this time) with wet clothes was great thereafter with almost all the guys in the trip took a game; following it up with mail exchanging for obvious reasons..

As we are coming to an end of a great trip, thanks has to be told to bmc (bangalore mountaineering club) for their really good organization with high safety standards making our trip an eventful one

This's gonna stay in my memory for a long, real long time as my 1st rafting/rapelling experience

(for more pics, peek into my facebook album)

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

Sometimes Terror finds NO ONE

Just a week after finding myself a HOUSEFUL BOARD after debating up with a Kannada guy, squeezing myself into a tissue paper, and waiting 3 & half hours in the cloudburst...i just could not imagine that this could happen to me again. Yes, i was talking about Magadheera (for 1st day 2nd show).

Yeah, it's been quite some time i've written something over here, but still I find this the perfect one i couldn't stop myself publishing it over here. Many a times i thought about writing - be it about my GRE; about my ps2 station Broadcom India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore or its 1st month experiences (i agree its all about money and boredom); about my city where i supposedly ate farex for 3yrs and yet remember nothing-Bangalore ;) but none could bring me out of my lazyness or rather get me out of my feeling why write blogs when you just couldn't get yourself a decent GRE score...hmm wierd/logicless rite? :)

Well coming to the point of this blog, after a heated up discussion on rgv, me & kt went to the 10pm show of Agyaat(hoon mein) & we're the 1st to enter into the theatre at 9:50pm. We were waiting and waiting and then finally "welcome outside" came the shout (rather jus a small call..i thought it was so loud and harassing that i could only come out of it after a minute). We were the only two guys or noobs or idiots or kasi dogs, watever way u call it to come for the movie show & no one else turned out and thus the cancellation of the show..yea SHOW CANCELLED (5th day 2nd show). The theatre guy later asked us to go to some other movie instead of it in the multiplex, but i just couldn't get into any other coming in for a rgv product :P

Well you could call it an embarrassment, i would take it as a once in lifetime experience....dat too for free :D going in, coming out!!!

NOTE: Don't misunderstand me to be a movie freako coz of dis blog, just as I wrongly interpreted the rgv's blog

But whatever happens, rgv \m/

Thursday, July 16, 2009

My YearBook Testimonials

Ujwala Kovvuri on 4/30/2009 12:51:15 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ Ajay... pro when it came to math, unbeatable in confidence (was one of the few ones who shot their hands into the air when a teacher asked who was sure of being at the IIT!!!), shy when it came to speaking to girls :P and my idea of a cool dude :) It is truly amazing to know a person like him who can takes odds lite reminding me of the lines from the poem IF... "If you can meet with Triumph and Disaster, And treat those two imposters just the same..." Yes, this is what he is... there were many many times he was let down.. wanted to b a 10 p (he has the potential rey..that's y regrets na...oops! i forgot! u have a free semmmmmm), friends (me in particular who doesn't let go of anything under the sun :( ) but these were no reasons too big to forgive and forget. Amidst all these r his passion for sport, patience with spoil, patent for stability and the best of all.. pleasantness of smile :) What is bad and sad abt him is that he keeps all sorrow to himself.. even if u sense something wrong he wouldn't disclose.. but this is no hinderance for one to approach him with all he has to say and there u'd find Aj listening to u.. ready with his opinion abt it at the end and a solution as well :) An ardent music lover..listens to all kinds! (to me also :) ) There is this air of assurance associated with him that never wavers and all urs with just being an acquaintance. here is Ajay just behind the curtains of silence that will open to u anytime and spread the warmth and compassion for life! P.S. : there is something i never tried but urge u do... pick up a debate abt Ganguly :P Read his blogs at they r really good!! ”

Ch Raghu Nandan on 4/28/2009 9:33:19 PM wrote the following testimonial :
“ Waaaasssssssssssaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.... ajjole
1st thing that I remember abt him is his sense of humuor ... nice... and the way he laughs off at things ...ultra cool.... never seen him angry except when I irritated him :D nice height bt cant compete with me :P...
Pro @ maths and puzzles esp sudoku.... doesn't like wrking hard (lazy librans :-/ , now don't argue over tht :P) and a hardesttt core cricket fan... esp ganguly
Of course, he cudn't tell something he wanted to say ... : (lite macha... we \m/ anthe) however, he has many a fans ;) and this guy recently started a blog...(may be 1 thing he does/checks regularly :P)
Sometimes irritates with multicasts or msgs saying "y0y0 me started prep for xams" >:-[ but gets nice shirts/ shoes and stuff frm vizag :-* :D Some noticeable things include his way of sleeping :D and laughing and his way of studying....way different frm others....
However I hv to agree with pramod in saying tht vista, china fones etc sukk :P and 1 suggestion: improve ur taste wrt songs :P
To follow the convention I say "U ROCK" and "ALL THE BEST"... bt don't wry tht we've PS2 in diff sems... I'm nt going to leave u :->
and for aj's note esp: read "PS" of wht I've written to pram... the same applies 2 u :D ”

sasank on 4/25/2009 12:24:53 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ ajay...aka BENGOOL Tiger
a die hard fyaaan of dada(retired tiger....) have known him almost for the past three years,one thing i could understand is dat this guy can't sleep in d nite unless his light is switched on... initially i used to think that he studies all thru the nite...but conditions apply:during exams the same guy keeps studyin all thru d nite....dis time with lites off i remember sticking up a notice on his door in the very first week of coming to BITS stating dat 'PLZZ SWITCH OF UR ALARM...IT'S REALLY DISTURBING ME'....he still remembers dat... a gud boy,a topper boy,a tall boy .... he's been like a stationery shop to me lending pencils,rubbers,pens etc....
anyways ra....keep going,u hav a great future ahead... all d best for everything in ur future

Tarun Reddy Challa on 4/24/2009 8:06:38 PM wrote the following testimonial :
“ 'Mofo' dats how i like 2 call him ( though he's nt :P). we knew each other from first sem n became closer and closer as b'days keep coming .. then i was searching for sum1 who likes 2 do watever comes to his mind at that instant ( just like me :)) then i realized its him ...
I think from dat day onwards we (ajju me n praj)'ve been njoying the BITSIAN life 2 the fullest possible let it be -our Nite walks ( wch includes teasing gals :P) , -the hours spent in enjoying the Jhopdi Omlet(thats our fav hangout in the campus ), -or our lunch sessions in Vasco .. -VIZAG trip , it was simply awsome dude -very recently wat he call a week to remem ( Ugadi celebrations , maggi revolution n Ascii arambol trip ) -last but not the least carroms ( i call it perfect duo , dunno how but we've been winning against ny team[WINNING SPREE], he told me dat we bcame pro's , den we openly challenged to defeat us n thnx guysfor the response :P)
besides all these sweet memories 'm very jealous of him ( for 6.2' height n his talent :P) He's the Sudoku Champ ( i learnt frm him in 3-1 _/\_) n has too much math capability .. n he's very cool n caring frnd 1 needs
being having similar intrests hope we'll end up together again in same place ... Wish u All the Best for ur planned bright future !!!

G.R.M.Venkatesh on 4/24/2009 11:53:54 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ Ajju.. is wt i call him...good friend...he takes things li88 very easily... Foduu at studies...pure CSE guy.Spends most of the time in common room nowadays but before always roaming with girls(here also foduuu)...he looks like a lazy guy on his first look but a very hard worker(his CG tells that),sincere,jovial person.Very rare allrounders are found like him..... All the Best ra.. :) ”

padma priya on 4/24/2009 2:25:35 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ after 2 years of knowing him the first thing that comes to my mind about ajay is his stubbornness in ideas, u just can never argue with him and hope to win... sometimes even drives the other person to a point of frustration. other than that, he is a very friendly and caring person. loves to tease ppl. has great gk. very strategic. does not work hard but works smart (knows exactly what to prepare for in an exam), in the end manages good grades with one day prep. knows what he wants and more importantly how to get it. all the best in everything u do..... ”

R Sharat Chandra on 4/23/2009 11:43:02 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ Ajay....known him since d 3rd class.Got separated in 8th as he changed his school.I was very excited when i saw him after a long tym in bits(almost 5 yrs).This guy has been titled the "Speed boy of Vizag" in 7th ...nd frm then until nw his proficiency in maths has been high.One of d first to solve any difficult problem in d cat classes.very friendly person,hardworking nd has a lazy kind of walk.All d best for gre nd may u hav a gr8 future ahead.. ”

Mourya on 4/23/2009 10:55:11 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ Ajay...what can i say abt this...6 feet tall,extremely talented,very helpful,calm,blah,blah,blah........and always keeps a funny and innocent face.he is a good friend of mine,we miss u...... ”

Pramod Vadlamani on 4/23/2009 3:09:54 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ dont ask me how and y we 1st met for i cant answer.... :P we met , we roamed, we saw, we commented , we enjoyed, we boozed and that was life... 1-1 is wen we met roamed the lenght of campus atleast twicce a day njoyin all kinds of beauties :P 1-2 half of it was in his room as lan in my room was fked up(new comp :)) 2-1 roam roam roam this time out of campus... can never forget that day in ginza.. "bhayyaa..... one more 30... one more small :P :P" and ya... almost all the happy stories end there and starts the bitter part of bits life ... classes :x cdc's subjects 2-2,3-1 and 3-2 but still they were awesome i shud say full credit ogoes to u only saaar... we always are caught chatting by almost evry teacher but the best part is only he's caught :P one guy who tries to support things like vista,china phones and vizag (even he know's they suck :P) the best part comes during the day b4 exam with msgs like "started?" "y0y0 me starting study" popping on ur screen disturbing sessions :P... a uniwue way of studying. with all due apologioes to evry1 there are 2few ppl in this campus who escaped our comments :P i can confidently say it was all possible cos it was aj... wudntve been wuite the same with evry1 else. a match of freqeuncies in atleast a lot of issues (height , electives :P :P) is the best of our 3yrs.
till 3-1 i alays used to wonder hw does he mange to get watever grade he wants :P this is an awesome sudoku player, with definitely a higher level of IQ than many and too gud a t solving puzzles.. if u dont blive me try him... i bet u may sometimes even have to face humiliation (no DF...) he's wuick at learning the subject and also wuick at finding shortcut paths to success...
i thot wed be seperated as he's supposed to ahve his ps in sem2, but now y0y0y0y0 we'l be back to rock and roam on the roads of goa... this time god mode with full cash...... y0y0y0y0y0y0y0000000
dude... uve alooong way to go... im sure ull prove its easier than it seems to be.... have a bright and sexy future :)
dont marry .... be happy :P :P
PS: girls bveware this guy is magnetic :) ”

Srujana Sadula on 4/21/2009 2:32:44 PM wrote the following testimonial :
“ He is my ps1 mate. Very friendly. Helpful person. Even i got the wrong picture before which changed during course of time. Used to share the same kinda opinions about ps station, the faculty incharge and things which we liked and disliked.Most of the times me,aishwarya and him used to stay together me enjoing the fun fights b/w aish and him. All the best .. Have Loads of fun :-) ”

Kailash.N on 4/21/2009 4:25:37 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ anna......namsthe my first friend in BPGC... of all things he possess i like the confused face he has.....wen he can speak no words then his face is filled with such an expression that anyone who sees that wud laugh...first of all the tall structure doesnt suit his way of talking and facial expressions......but still he is a great person....his company was always joy to me and thats wat makes me feel here is ajay beside me...... all the best ra pls keep in touch with me atleast i cannot afford to miss a frnd lik u
\m/\m/ Y.V.S.Ajay \m/\m/ ”

Karthik Paratamsetti on 4/21/2009 2:23:50 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ best frend to have. gives cash wenever u ask :D ”

N.V.S. Sudheer on 4/15/2009 9:24:32 PM wrote the following testimonial :
“ penu thuphanu thala 'etthi' chuse tholi nippu kanam ajay
thats about his height :P... really good pal to have... used to visit my room in 1st sem and is the biggest fan of venkatesh i've ever met... loves cricket very much and a big fan of ganguly... claims that he likes arsenal and blah blah... i dont take that :P... watches lots of movies... has good sense of humor... loves math... plays fifa(amateur though):P...
supports me a lot when i am playing... the only guy who never uninstalls fifa for my sake :P...frequent companion to cafeteria... not bad at carroms :P... loves moving about with his friends...
sad that we have to part ways in a month... am sure he'll make it big in his career... is a biiiiig fan of AA :P... keep guessing
stay lively like u always have been... have a sexy future :) ”

swaroopa on 4/15/2009 2:16:08 PM wrote the following testimonial :
“ the first imp-ression u would get wen u see this 6'2'' ft tall guy is that he is vey innocent,calm n bla bla bla.......but if u get to know abt him u will immediately find that not even one quality is true!!!!! he is a champ of mathematics n especilaly sudoku..........(studies gurunchi neeku ade ekkuva le) He is always cool n i hav never seen him losin his temper in the last 2 1/2 yrs.(even wen i hav fought wid him n said some very harsh words..sry 4 that).. here is a guy with whom u can talk about any thin ..let it be cric,tenis(though he doesnt know much),business.... i really like the times we have spent together....both in hyd n in ps1 would have been borin if not 4 him... I donno how we ended up bein frnds though none of our tastes match..(not even one!!!!!!!!!) we always end up arguin abt eveythin n anythin.... He is very rigid.....i have been tryin to change his mentality frm the past 2 yrs.....n i failed very badly in it.....he is my guru n has successfully taught me how to steal...(hahhaha ..plates in mess...........not payin in insti..).. hope u achieve watever u want in ur future,...all the best........n plzzz keep in touch..(ee sari lekapothe inka cheppadalu undavu.....) ”

D.Preeti Rani on 4/13/2009 12:05:14 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ ajay ,a look of a calm n composed guy always ever since i knew u in intermediate :)....but came to know his even sweeter side after comin to bits..(remember how u used to sweetly ask me to tie u rakhi n the choclates used to giv always :)n d call u made on my bday!was sweet coz u remembered it was a surprise n made me really happy :))can go on talkin with him coz hes a patient listener :P..wished would hav spent more time wit u in bits :(..but anyways in a nutshell this guy is sweet ,caring ,affectionate n has a great potential to achieve his dreams ..keep goin bro!!:). ”

C V AISHWARYA on 4/12/2009 10:36:47 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ ajay..i didnt know at all til my 2nd yr..but eally got 2 know him durin my PS 1 when we all were arguin wit pilani guys abt which is bttr goa or pilani campus.. he was a gr8 support to me there.. :P ajay.. as much as i noe u..u r very approachable n calm guy.. he giggles very sweetly... haha i find him very affectionate n he luks like a person who can give his life for friends.. plz treasure him.. he is very valuable.. i came 2 noe more abt u when i read testis written by others n i'm suprised 2 know many things abt u.. thnx 4 lettin me noe u bttr all the best.. keep in touch :) aish ”

Mihir Mangesh Mehta on 4/12/2009 10:00:45 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ Ajay...we are COMMON ROOM friends...whenever there is cricket match this guy will b at late night or early in the morning...b ther any exam or not...very cool n funny guy...likes to take shooting abt all funny things happening in common room... has knack of teasing ppl.... keep rocking dude :) ”

GV Anirudh on 4/12/2009 1:14:50 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ This da guy who rote my first testi...thanks a lot dude..:). If ther are few ppl who come to classes to make fun.. hes one among then... always crackin pjs,we guys hav nice timepass in between classes,nd this is a fun to be with.Wanna be blogers tht we were, changed into a reality wit both us strtin to blog together,long way to go dude.. lets blog our way into glory...:P, and yea... one more of our common interests,FIFA lets become a proficient in tht to..:D.hav fun njoy...u r sure to scale gr8 heights.. ”

Atul Sandur on 4/11/2009 2:48:07 PM wrote the following testimonial :
“ his calmness is his forte...extremely cool....never saw him fluttered these 3 years...and obviously real smart, he seems to know his stuff and how to get things done...not to mention his readiness to help in any situation(once i woke him up in the night just for a pair of scissors)...he is having a blast now in college and gearing up for doing great things in life...:) ”

Sai Sailesh K on 4/11/2009 9:32:21 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ Ajay is probably the coolest guy I have met and also probably the only guy whose initials are almost as long as his name :P. I remember meeting him during my schooling and it was a pleasant surprise to see him again in the campus and that to in CS. No matter whatever you say he has something cool to offer about it and I have never seen this guy getting piseed off on anything or anybody. Great frnd who always has a positive aura around him.
P.S: Ajay \m/ ”

Karthik Paratamsetti on 4/11/2009 12:29:40 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ wassa ”

Chaitanya Kumar Reddy.C on 4/11/2009 12:05:07 AM wrote the following testimonial :
“ AJAY one of ultra cool guy.calm n silent but each word of him make sense.i still admire his solitude. he knows what he want n how to get them.wazzaaa!!! ”